Championship Standings & Results

Official Results Website:- elaps-timing.com

Live Timing:- speedhive.mylaps.com/livetiming/elaps-timing



Championship Standings

Young Guns

PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
155 Joshua Rae 125cc Aprilia52521 Race Wins2018 Champion
251 Alex Duncan 125cc Aprilia252  
311 Karl Lynch 125cc Aprilia249  
49 Liam Baird 125cc Aprilia205  
53 Heather Hawthorne 125cc Aprilia162  
61 Mark Aiken 125cc Aprilia160  
44 Lewis Crompton 125cc Aprilia160  
834 Braydon Cummings 125cc Aprilia128  
935 Ross Eastall 125cc Aprilia101  
1019 Alan Aiken 125cc Aprilia62  
11120 Shane Mooney 125cc Aprilia60  
12107 David Murphy 125cc Aprilia32  
1341 Frances Hyndman 125cc Aprilia26  
1410 Adam Hawthorn 125cc Aprilia7 

Junior Cup

PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
1155 Johnny Campbell 300cc Kawasaki38210 Race Wins2018 Champion
27 Jamie Lyons 300cc Kawasaki3501 Race Win 
32 Cameron Dawson 300cc Yamaha3499 Race Wins 
420 Scott McCrory 300cc Yamaha2151 Race Win 
538 Edward Keogh 300cc Kawasaki156  
657 Michael Owens 300cc Kawasaki151  
770 Shea McCrory 300cc Kawasaki146  
814 Daniel Crossett 300cc Kawasaki97  
98 Andrew Kerr 250cc Kawasaki78  
1026 Nathan McGauran 390cc KTM68  
11919 Curtis Trimble 300cc Kawasaki64  
12282 Adam McClintock 250cc Kawasaki62  
1359 Oisin Maher 300cc Kawasaki37  
144 Andrew Smyth 300cc Kawasaki26  
1515 James McManus 300cc Kawasaki22  
1664 Kevin Coyne 300cc Kawasaki9  
1759 Ryan Maher 300cc Kawasaki8 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
118Paul Robinson250cc NSF Moto 3 Honda42913 Race Wins2018 Champion
267Andrew Cairns125cc GP Honda300  
333Nathan Cairns125cc GP Honda211  
4153Peter Shannon125cc GP Honda173  
58Christian Elkin250cc NSF Moto 3 Honda1113 Race Wins 
669Ronnie Scott125cc GP Honda94  
7149Malcolm Love125cc GP Honda80  
834Sean Leonard125cc GP Honda73  
94Jamie Lyons125cc GP Honda56  
1045Scott Swann250cc NSF Moto 3 Honda502 Race Wins 
 15Eugene McManus250cc Moto 3. KTM502 Race Wins 
12155Jonny Campbell125cc GP Honda39  
1377Sam Laffins250cc Moto 3 Honda36  
1420Thomas McAdoo125cc GP Honda32  
1537Karl McAllister125cc GP Honda27  
163Gary Dunlop250cc Moto 3 Honda24  
175Kyle Martin125cc GP Honda23  
1879John McAllister125cc GP Honda22  
1986Nigel Moore125cc GP Honda20  
2016Connall Courtney250cc Moto 3 Honda19  
2114Jack Sands125cc GP Honda17  
22140Jamie Rea125cc GP Honda16  
23117Kyle Stewart250cc NSF Moto 3 Honda11  
2444Andrew Smyth125cc GP Honda10  
 42Wayne Kennedy125cc GP Honda10  
2621Anders Richanu125cc GP Honda8 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
113 Gary McCoy 400cc Yamaha35710 Race Wins2018 Champion
249 Stephen McKeown 400cc Kawasaki2411 Race Win 
359 Darryl Tweed 400cc Kawasaki2226 Race Wins 
42 Alvin Griffin 400cc Kawasaki2011 Race Win 
581 Darryl Anderson 400cc Kawasaki1701 Race Win 
699 Luke Houston 400cc Kawasaki143  
71 Dean Campbell 400cc Yamaha118  
821 Scott Russell 400cc Kawasaki115  
956 Mark Camblin 400cc Yamaha93  
1010 Sean O'Neill 400cc Yamaha901 Race Win 
11119 Kris Duncan 400cc Kawasaki84  
1282 Pierre Pannetier 400cc Kawasaki79  
1326 Tom Greenwood 400cc Kawasaki77  
1481 Damien Horgan 400cc Yamaha75  
15146 Joe Holmes 250cc Aprilia53  
16120 Sam Lyons 400cc Yamaha51  
1747 Liam Trainor 400cc Honda34  
1835 Conor O'Neill 400cc Yamaha33  
19217 Enda Trearty 400cc Kawasaki30  
2016 Roy Beattie 400cc Kawasaki28  
2138 Paul Williams 400cc Yamaha27  
28 Paul Gartland 400cc Kawasaki27  
2358 Gary Winters 400cc Kawasaki24  
153 Ivan Bolt 400cc Kawasaki24  
25211 Callum Laidlaw 400cc Yamaha23  
26168 Ruben Assandri 400cc Kawasaki21  
2732 Aaron Boyd 400cc Kawasaki20  
2845 Lee Osprey 400cc Kawasaki18  
2992 Ashley Tsang 400cc Yamaha17  
118 Ken Lenehan 400cc Kawasaki17  
53 Matthew McCay 400cc Yamaha17  
3215 Adrian Gordon 400cc Honda16  
57 Yvonne Montgomery 400cc Kawasaki16  
171 Dave Walsh 450cc KTM16  
35105 Darren Duncan 400cc Suzuki14  
3623 David Hyndman 400cc Kawasaki11  
53 Nicola Farrissey 400cc Honda11  
146 Noah Holmes 250cc Aprilia11  
39113 Shane Maguire 400cc Kawasaki10  
4055 Joshua Rae 400cc Honda9  
58 Dean Cottrell 400cc Kawasaki9  
42316 Stephen Morrison 400cc Kawasaki8  
90 Jackie Morgan 400cc Yamaha8  
4438 Kenny Ruddy 400cc Kawasaki7  
4595 Johnny Shortt 400cc Honda6  
4640 Jonathan Watt 400cc Kawasaki5 

650cc Supertwins

PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
113 Gary McCoy Kawasaki3163 Race Win2018 Champion
223 Cahal Graham Kawasaki261  
320 Denver Robb Kawasaki1995 Race Wins 
450 Sean O'Neill Kawasaki1582 Race Wins 
51 Christopher Weir Suzuki121  
65 Marty Lennon Kawasaki1151 Race Win 
736 Mark Hanna Kawasaki1043 Race Wins 
877 Dave Liddy Suzuki98  
933 Chris Boyce Kawasaki90  
1027 Joseph Loughlin Kawasaki753 Race Wins 
1140 Ross Irwin Kawasaki75  
1228 Paul Gartland Kawasaki67  
1365 Jamie Boreland Suzuki61  
164 Stephen McKnight Suzuki61  
1540 Robert Kennedy Suzuki58  
1621 Nicole Lynch Suzuki54  
172 Glenn Irwin Kawasaki502 Race Wins 
1867 Andrew Cairns 450cc Aprilia37  
1945 Daryl Duffy Kawasaki36  
20120 Daniel Cooper Kawasaki33  
21221 Eunan McGlinchey Kawasaki32  
2287 Trevor Matthewson Kawasaki30  
2312 Conor O'Neill Kawasaki29  
247 Dave Walsh Cagiva28  
25103 Peter O'Dwyer Suzuki27  
268 Christian Elkin Kawasaki251 Race Win 
27134 Daniel Mettam Kawasaki25  
2837 Thomas Molloy Suzuki23  
32 Carl Phillips Suzuki23  
3075 Barry Sheehan Kawasaki20  
99 Jeremy McWilliams Kawasaki20  
3226 Enda Trearty Suzuki19  
33133 Nathan Cairns 450cc Aprilia18  
46 Mark Johnson Kawasaki18  
35159 Dean Doyle Suzuki17  
3636 James Cottrell Suzuki16  
37177 Sam Laffins Kawasaki15  
3874 Tommy Henry Kawasaki13  
39777 Shaun Wynne Kawasaki12  
4097 Seamus Elliott Kawasaki11  
67 Brendan Glover Jun Suzuki11  
4266 Kevin Watret Kawasaki9  
4381 Eoin O'Siochru Kawasaki8  
44108 Christopher McCracken. Suzuki 5  
4516 Connall Courtney Kawasaki4 

650cc Production Twins

PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
163 Jonny Hanna Kawasaki3535 Race Wins2018 Champion
27 Adam Crooks Kawasaki2993 Race Wins 
364 Kevin Lavery Kawasaki2855 Race Wins 
4141 Mark Aiken Suzuki170  
5126 Thomas Hutchinson Suzuki165  
611 Paul Demaine Jun Kawasaki1621 Race Win 
783 David McCrea Suzuki146  
84 Andrew Dunlop Suzuki119  
954 Johnny McCay Suzuki102  
1092 Shane Sweeney Kawasaki1004 Race Wins 
11136 Kristen Burgess Suzuki98  
1214 David Hughes CF Moto94  
1334 Daniel Grove Suzuki70  
1461 Wayne Bussell Suzuki65  
15106 Steven Dunlop Suzuki62  
1657 Mark McGauran Suzuki58  
1788 James Collins Suzuki57  
18100 Matt Layt Kawasaki451 Race Win 
1968 Katerina Sourkova Kawasaki43  
20189 Robert O'Connell Suzuki32  
2153 Matthew McCay Suzuki28  
22146 Scott Russell Suzuki26  
2359 Darryl Tweed Suzuki251 Race Win 
2417 Paul Demain Sen Suzuki21  
25168 Lee Tuffy Suzuki17  
2698 Maurice Fealy Kawasaki14  
27171 Stephen Magill Suzuki13  
28223 Ryan Cummings Suzuki11  
2969 Shane McGuinness Suzuki10  
3082 Paul Hanratty Suzuki6 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
19 Johnny Irwin 600cc Honda3654 Race Wins2018 Champion
241 Johnny Aiken 600cc Yamaha3337 Race Wins 
370 Derek O'Donnell 600cc Yamaha2642 Race Wins 
488 Jonathan Gregory 600cc Yamaha240  
566 Andrew Brady 600cc Yamaha1957 Race Wins 
696 Simon Overend 600cc Yamaha117  
777 Kevin McGrath 600cc Yamaha112  
8101 Jonny Hamill 600cc Honda98  
95 Mervyn Griffin 600cc Yamaha85  
1016 Yarno Holland 600cc Yamaha73  
1127 Gary Annan 600cc Yamaha68  
1240 Jonathan Watt 600cc Kawasaki67  
1339 Dermot Cleary 600cc Yamaha64  
14130 Steven Love 600cc Honda58  
1510 George Thompson 600cc Suzuki53  
1662 Aidan Cleary 600cc Yamaha52  
17105 Philip James 600cc Yamaha46  
1850 Bill Elliott 600cc Yamaha44  
197 Michael Houston 600cc Honda43  
2046 Matt Burns 600cc Honda37  
2168 Ian Prendergast 600cc Yamaha34  
51 Andy Kildea 600cc Yamaha34  
2347 Brian Graham 600cc Honda30  
2485 Colin Murphy 600cc Yamaha25  
2521 Andy Lock 600cc Yamaha23  
72 Ivan Oxley 600cc Yamaha23  
2717 Karl Frere 600cc Honda22  
2828 Ronan Harvey 600cc Yamaha17  
5 Martin Clare 600cc Honda17  
217 Enda Trearty 400cc Kawasaki17  
311 Darryl Sharkey 600cc Yamaha16  
3295 Michael Mackinnon 600cc Yamaha15  
3332 Samantha Scott 600cc Honda13  
3457 Ashley Tsang 600cc Suzuki12  
3554 Cameron Robb 600cc Yamaha11  
106 Sean O'Toole 600cc Yamaha11  
89 Daryl Aston 600cc Honda11  
383 David Kelly 600cc Yamaha8  
3922 Aiden Heavin 600cc Honda7  
40129 Paddy Conroy 600cc Yamaha6  
48 Scott Seymour 600cc Honda6  
4299 Jason McGarvey 600cc Honda5  
4387 Philip Benson 600cc Honda4  
4418 Nathan Britton 600cc Kawasaki3  
25 Jack Kinnear 600cc Honda3  
46116 Ryan Kneen 600cc Honda1  
11 Mark Brown 600cc Yamaha1  
313 Andrew Gordon 600cc Honda1 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
138 Jason Lynn 600cc Yamaha36513 Race Wins2018 Champion
28 Christian Elkin 600cc Yamaha251  
315 Simon Reid 675cc Triumph156  
43 Mark Conlin 600cc Yamaha150  
570 Kia McGreevy 600cc Honda140  
657 Korie McGreevy 675cc Triumph1062 Race Wins 
794 Darren Keys 600cc Suzuki101  
829 Ryan Fenton 600cc Yamaha98  
967 Jack Waring 600cc Yamaha94  
1025 Lee Clarke 600cc Kawasaki93  
119 Emmet O'Grady 600cc Yamaha88  
127 Richard Kerr 675cc Triumph69  
13101 Derek Craig 600cc Yamaha69  
1441 Robert Kennedy 600cc Yamaha662 Race Wins 
1521 Aaron Armstrong 675cc Triumph61  
1678 Dean Campbell 600cc Kawasaki58  
17212 Dean McMaster 675cc Triumph51  
1861 Ross Patterson 600cc Kawasaki451 Race Win 
19119 Kris Duncan 600cc Kawasaki45  
2059 Darryl Tweed 675cc Triumph34  
2128 Aaron McBride 600cc Kawasaki31  
229 Aaron Clifford 600cc Yamaha29  
2350 Kyle Cross 600cc Yamaha29  
24651 Shane Henderson 600cc Kawasaki27  
2582 Derek McGee 600cc Kawasaki24  
141 Milo Ward 600cc Kawasaki24  
2733 Kevin Lavery 600cc Honda23  
2887 Dylan Leonard 600cc Yamaha22  
296 William Dunlop 600cc Yamaha20  
3069 Caolan Irwin 600cc Yamaha18  
45 Stephen McKeown 675cc Triumph18  
3299 Ben Buxton 600cc Kawasaki17  
3327 Joseph Loughlin 600cc Kawasaki11  
3436 Mark Hanna 600cc Kawasaki10  
3524 Keelim Ryan 675cc Triumph9  
93 Paul Cranston 600cc Yamaha9  
3739 Kirk Dickey 600cc Suzuki8  
98 Jonny Singleton 675cc Triumph8  
3917 Aaron Wright 600cc Yamaha7  
4064 Daniel McClean 600cc Yamaha6  
4140 Jaimi Rea 600cc Yamaha5  
427 Phil Stewart 600cc Yamaha4  
11 Patrick Foreman 600cc Kawasaki4  
100 Kyle Nolan 600cc Yamaha4  
4555 James McLaren 600cc Suzuki2  
51 Keith Richardson 600cc Yamaha2  
131 Lee Chambers 600cc Yamaha2  
48140 Steven Smith 600cc Honda1  
18 Darryl Anderson 600cc Yamaha1 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
167 Jack Waring 600cc Yamaha3263 Race Wins2018 Champion
229 Ryan Fenton 600cc Yamaha3222 Race Wins 
315 Simon Reid 675cc Triumph31612 Race Wins 
4651 Shane Henderson 600cc Kawasaki136  
533 Kevin Lavery 600cc Honda125  
687 Dylan Leonard 600cc Yamaha115  
745 Stephen McKeown 675cc Triumph91  
864 Daniel McClean 600cc Yamaha82  
9100 Kyle Nolan 600cc Yamaha73  
1098 Jonny Singleton 675cc Triumph 600cc Kawasaki81  
1124 Keelim Ryan 675cc Triumph571 Race Win 
124 David Duffy 600cc Kawasaki45  
13140 Steven Smith 600cc Honda41  
14131 Lee Chambers 600cc Yamaha39  
1549 Chris Dundee 600cc Suzuki38  
175 Declan McCabe 600cc Kawasaki38  
17118 Barry Kelly 600cc Yamaha46  
1876 Kyle Walsh 600cc Yamaha33  
1936 Wayne Sheehan 600cc Yamaha32  
18 Darryl Anderson 600cc Yamaha51  
21113 Gary McCoy 600cc Yamaha29  
51 Keith Richardson 600cc Yamaha29  
23158 Jordan McCord 600cc Yamaha26  
2457 Michael Owens 600cc Yamaha42  
2546 Wayne Nicholson 600cc Yamaha22  
58 Gary Winters 600cc Yamaha22  
2782 Alan Graham 600cc Yamaha21  
2847 Damien Lynch 600cc Yamaha18  
2911 Alex Morgan 600cc Yamaha22  
39 Dermot Cleary 600cc Yamaha14  
31166 Alan Johnston 600cc Kawasaki13  
3279 Brian Miller 600cc Kawasaki20  
3371 Paddy Lavery 600cc Yamaha11  
3410 Damien McBreen 600cc Yamaha10  
351 Rob Woodward 600cc Yamaha9  
3670 Derek O'Donnell 600cc Yamaha8  
37177 Angus Mearns 600cc Yamaha7  
195 Ryan Hamilton 600cc Yamaha7  
114 Jonathan Patterson 600cc Kawasaki9  
40125 Dean Lacey 500cc Honda16  
41174 Tommy Henry 600cc Yamaha5  
42127 Andy Donald 600cc Kawasaki2  
236 James Cottrell 600cc Honda2  
130 Steven Love 600cc Honda15  
30 Dave Liddy 600cc Yamaha4  
142 Adrian Heraty 600cc Yamaha2  
4791 Dara Crean 600cc Yamaha1  
12 Alan Armstrong 675cc Triumph1  
103 Clodagh Hughes 600cc Honda1  
 55 James McLaren 600cc Suzuki26  
 138 John Kavanagh 600cc Kawasaki7  
 106 Shane McGuinness 600cc Kawasaki5  
 16 Maurice Kiely 600cc Yamaha3  
 777 Shaun Wynne 600cc Kawasaki3  
 54 Cameron Robb 600cc Yamaha1 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
14 Gerard Kinghan 1000cc Kawasaki394.513 Race Wins2018 Champion
247 Alistair Kirk 1000cc BMW3043 Race Wins 
3166 Ryan Gibson 1000cc Suzuki236  
421 Aaron Armstrong 1000cc Suzuki224  
522 Stephen McAdoo 1000cc Kawasaki136.5  
625 Charles Stuart 1000cc Yamaha902 Race Wins 
77 David Haire 1000cc BMW79  
842 Luke Johnston 1000cc BMW77  
9199 Barry Graham 1000cc Kawasaki75  
1016 Chris Campbell 1000cc Kawasaki69.5  
1127 Andrew Murphy 1000cc Kawasaki66  
1241 Thomas O'Grady 1000cc BMW60  
13119 Kris Duncan 1000cc Kawasaki56  
1473 James Kelly 1000cc Suzuki52  
1528 Paul Gartland 1000cc Kawasaki51  
16147 Richard Cooper 1000cc Suzuki502 Race Wins 
17187 Dylan Leonard 600cc Yamaha45.5  
1838 Jason Lynn 600cc Yamaha45  
1983 Danny Buchan 1000cc Kawasaki40  
2056 Adam McLean 1000cc Kawasaki38  
217 Michael Laverty 1000cc BMW32  
223 Jonathan Harvey 1000cc Kawasaki29.5  
23146 Noah Holmes 1000cc Kawasaki29  
2437 John Matthews 1000cc Honda27  
255 Dean Harrison 1000cc Kawasaki26  
270 Stephen Montgomery 1000cc Kawasaki26  
2717 Stephen Magill 1000cc Kawasaki24.5  
2820 Thomas McAdoo 1000cc Honda24  
2978 Dean Campbell 600cc Kawasaki23  
108 Graeme Smallwoods 1000cc Honda23  
3177 Andrew Irvine 1000cc Kawasaki22.5  
3261 Ross Patterson 600cc Kawasaki22  
5 Marty Lennon 1000cc Yamaha22  
34120 Daniel Cooper 1000cc BMW20  
356 William Dunlop 1000cc Yamaha19  
3649 Pail McClung 1000cc BMW18  
37111 Brian McCormack 1000cc BMW17  
3845 Tom Fisher 1000cc Kawasaki14  
9 Wayne Nicholson 1000cc Kawasaki14  
4064 Stephen McKnight 1000cc BMW12  
419 Emmet O'Grady 600cc Yamaha10  
55 Donald MacFadyen 1000cc BMW10  
38 Paul Williams 1000cc BMW10  
4432 Carl Phillips 1000cc Kawasaki9  
2 Jami Coates 600cc Yamaha9  
46211 Callum Laidlaw 1000cc Honda7  
4772 Gareth Keys 1000cc Kawasaki6  
71 Richard Kerr 675cc Triumph6  
93 Paul Cranston 600cc Yamaha6  
5084 PJ O'Brien 1000cc Kawasaki4  
13 Gary McCoy 1000cc Suzuki4  
527 Phil Stewart 600cc Yamaha3  
11 Patrick Forman 600cc Kawasaki3  
5460 Dean O'Grady 1000cc Honda2  
34 Aaron Uprichard 1000cc Yamaha2  
5612 Alan Armstrong 1000cc Suzuki1.5  
57192 Stephen Shortt 1000ccKawasaki1 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
116 Chris Campbell 1000cc Kawasaki36212 Race Wins2018 Champion
287 Dylan Leonard 600cc Yamaha249.52 Race Wins 
3108 Graeme Smallwoods 1000cc Honda2471 Race Win 
4270 Stephen Montgomery 1000cc Kawasaki226.5  
517 Stephen Magill 1000cc Kawasaki189  
677 Andrew Irvine 1000cc Kawasaki181.5  
79 Wayne Nicholson 1000cc Kawasaki123  
8199 Barry Graham 1000cc Kawasaki122.53 Race Wins 
912 Alan Armstrong 1000cc Suzuki111  
1060 Dean O'Grady 1000cc Honda102  
1134 Aaron Uprichard 1000cc Yamaha80.5  
1269 Darragh Trappe 1000cc Kawasaki80  
13129 Gareth Mackey 1000cc Kawasaki67  
14192 Stephen Shortt 1000cc Kawasaki59  
1513 Gary McCoy 1000cc Suzuki502 Race Wins 
1683 Andy McAllister 750cc Suzuki47  
1791 John Shearer 1000cc BMW43  
1813 Robert McMurran 1000cc Kawasaki33.5  
19343 David Robinson 750cc Suzuki31  
20147 Damien Lynch 600cc Yamaha28  
2145 Darryl Sharkey 1000cc Honda23  
2258 Lee Chambers 23  
23177 Angus Mearns 600cc Yamaha22  
2472 Michael Prendergast 1000cc Kawasaki19  
24 Keelim Ryan 675cc Triumph19  
264 David Duffy 600cc Kawasaki16  
53 Jonathan Cross 1000cc Kawasaki16  
2880 Steven Bloomer 1000cc Suzuki14  
81 William Saunderson 1000cc Kawasaki14  
3084 PJ O'Brien 1000cc Kawasaki11  
3187 Trevor Matthewson 1000cc Suzuki10.5  
32133 Robert Toner 1000cc BMW10  
3364 Matthew Byrne 1000cc Suzuki8  
3446 Matt Burns 1000cc Honda7  
103 Stephen O'Connor 1000cc Honda7  
66 Adam Boyle 1000cc Yamaha7  
3790 Paul Rowland 1000cc Yamaha6  
3838 Robert Forsythe 1000cc Suzuki5  
119 Sid Adare 1000cc Suzuki5  
4014 Scott Seymour 1000cc Kawasaki4  
41123 Alan Fisher 1000cc Suzuki3  
4292 Noel Carroll 1000cc Suzuki2  
4331 Robert Cairns 1000cc Honda1  
4431 Lee Cairns 750cc Suzuki0.5 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
155Peter O'Neill / Alvin Griffin. LCR Kawasaki 26310 Race Wins2018 Champion
21Dylan Lynch / Mark Gash. Eclipse Suzuki 2331 Race Win 
345Derek Lynch / Anthony McDonnell. Eclipse Suzuki 183  
434Fergus Woodlock. AN.Other. LCR Suzuki 116  
523Denis Cusack / Hugh Smith. LCR Suzuki  100  
63Scobby Killough / Eamon Mulholland. Suzuki 79  
33Andy Kennedy / Bev Domincan. ART Suzuki 79  
85Tommy Fitzsimons / Ultan Ferry. Baker Yamaha 57  
913Terry O'Reilly / Brian Butler. RSR Suzuki 55  
1085Philip McNally / Hugh Smith. Suzuki 53  
11134 Sam Christie / Adam Christie. 600cc LCR Yamaha 502 Race Wins 
1223Mick Donovan / Aidan Browne. LCR Kawasaki 36  
18Mark Codd / Liam Gordon. Suzuki 36  
1451Sam Wright / Daniel Rzeszuteic. Baker Suzuki 35  
1519 Simon Robinson/ Phil Gravel. 600cc LCR F2 20  
1615Gordon Shand / Tony Blessey. 600cc Yamaha 16  
1793Michael Kirkup / Ian Souter. 600cc LCR Suzuki 8  
186Frank Clarke / AN. Other. Baker Suzuki 6 

250cc Class

PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
187 Brian Mateer 250cc Suzuki25010 Race Wins2018 Champion
235 Gavin Duffy 250cc Honda1422 Race Wins 
314 Nigel Moore 198cc Honda80  
450 Martin Lyons 250cc Suzuki56  
540 Barry Davidson 198cc Honda502 Race Wins 
66 Kyle Parkes 198cc Honda32  
2 Peter Shannon 198cc Honda32  
843 Alex McVicker 250cc Honda13 

350cc Class

PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
177 Linton Irwin 350cc Honda2956 Race Wins2018 Champion
224 George Stinson 350cc Honda1733 Race Wins 
317 Nicky Lamb 350cc Honda1693 Race Wins 
446 Mark Johnston 350cc Honda141  
544 Billy Dynes 350cc Honda105  
663 Ian Thompson 350cc Honda103  
77 David McVicker 350cc Honda88  
815 Sandy Brown 350cc Honda52  
957 David Crawford 350cc Honda47  
1021 Mark Kirkpatrick 350cc Honda44  
1137 George Shilliday 350cc Ducati41  
12109 Martin O'Neill 350cc Honda38  
1319 Stephen Beattie 350cc Honda33  
1440 Barry Davidson 350cc Honda251 Race Win 
3 James Conroy 350cc Honda251 Race Win 
1647 Colin Firman 350cc Honda25  
1741 Michael Brady 350cc Honda19  
1815 Johnny Irwin 350cc Honda16  
1957 Dylan Leonard 350cc Honda10  
2078 Ken Parkes 350cc Honda8 

500cc Class

PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
1108 Brian O'Neill 500cc Manx Norton236 2018 Champion
256 Alex Conroy 500cc Honda2157 Race Wins 
326 David Carleton 500cc Honda1666 Race Wins 
451 Andy Kildea 500cc Honda1251 Race Win 
593 Chris Turner 500cc Manx Norton56  
6571 Tomy Felder 493cc Sunbeam16  
75 Gary Jamison 500cc Honda13  
8153 Michael Horner 500cc Honda10 

1000cc Class

PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
138 Alistair Henry 686cc Triton2259 Race Wins2018 Champion
276 Philip Shaw 750cc Yamaha902 Race Wins 
38 John Monteth 636cc Seeley Matchless16 
PlaceNoNameMachinePointsRace Wins 
1190 James Cunningham 1000cc F1 Suzuki37511 Race Wins2018 Champion
210 George Thompson 750cc F1 Suzuki3408 Race Wins

Results

Round 1 - Enkalon Trophy

Saturday 31st March

Bishopscourt

MCRRCI

Round 2 - Mayor’s Trophy

Monday 2nd April

Kirkistown

B&D

Event Cancelled

Round 3 - Temple 100 SC

Saturday 21st April

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Temple

Round 4 - Presidents Cup

Saturday 2nd June

Kirkistown Racing Circuit

B&D

Round 5 - Neil Robinsons Memorial

Saturday 21st July

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Mid Antrim 150

Round 6 - Norman Brown Memorial

Saturday 18th August

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Round 7 - Crown Prince Trophy

Saturday 1st September

Kirkistown Racing Circuit

B&D

Round 8 - David Wood Memorial Trophy Races Saturday

Saturday 15th September

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

MCRRCI

Round 8 - David Wood Memorial Trophy Races Combined

Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th September

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

MCRRCI

Round 9 - Enniskillen 100 Revival

Saturday 6th October

St Angelo

Enniskillen

Round 10 - Sunflower Trophy (Day 1)

Friday 19th October

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Hillsborough MCC

Round 10 - Sunflower Trophy (Combined)

Saturday 20th October

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Hillsborough MCC





kirkistown trackdays