Welcome to the new Ulster SBK website www.ulstersbk.co.uk.


The new web site is designed to be user friendly, easily navigated and can be accessed by laptop, tablet or mobile devices.


Within this website you will be able to find information on events, championship standings, rider profiles and much more.


All other information with regard to rules, regulations, seminars and general motorcycling news can be found within the MCUI (UC) website www.mcui-uc.org.uk





News

Information reguarding use of personal onboard cameras

Onboard cameras Only competitors authorised by COC will be permitted to film from on board camera’s. Applications must be made in writing to COC

Important Info for Competitors - Competition Licence Medicals

The MCUI(UC) are aware of the ongoing issue regarding the problem some riders have had in regards to arranging a medical with their GP.

Improved Ulster Superbike Championship launches

The MCUI (UC) has announced the launch of a revamped and reinvigorated short circuit championship, now known as the ‘Ulster Superbike Championship’.

2018 Ulster Superbike Championship Press Launch

The MCUI(UC) official press launch for the rebranded Ulster Superbike Championship will be held on Wednesday 7th February, 7.30pm @ Chimney Corner Hotel, Mallusk.

2017 Short Circuit and Road Racing Awards

The Annual Tarmac Short Circuit and Road Racing competition awards event for 2017 was held in the La-Mon House Country Club Hotel on Friday 12th January.





Next Event

Round 1 - Bishopscourt

  • Saturday 31st March 2018
  • Bishopscourt
  • Enkalon Trophy Races
  • MCRRCI

For this event and more visit our events page




Standings

Young Guns

Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Cameron Dawson 125cc Aprilia 2 321
2 Brendan Glover 125cc Aprilia 67 279
3 Joshua Rae 125cc Aprilia 55 241
4 Tom Greenwood 125cc Aprilia 17 191
5 Lewis Crompton 125cc Aprilia 44 147

Junior Cup

Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Andrew Smyth 300cc Kawasaki 4 298
2 Jonny Campbell 300cc Kawasaki 155 295
3 Sam Laffins 390cc KTM 77 150
4 Jordan McCoard 390cc KTM 58 114
5 Andrew Kerr 250cc Kawasaki 8 103
Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Kyle Cross 125cc GP Honda 55 267
2 Padraig Graham 125cc GP Honda 35 227
3 Andrew Cairns 125cc GP Honda 123 202
4 Kyle Nolan 125cc GP Honda 100 193
5 Jonny Campbell 125cc GP Honda 155 162
Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Peter Fletcher 400cc Kawasaki 88 380
2 Ryan Hamilton 400cc Kawasaki 101 289
3 Tam Nicholl 400cc Kawasaki 134 220
4 Ivan Bolt 400cc Kawasaki 153 158
5 Wayne Gillespie 400cc Kawasaki 71 131

Avon Tyres 650cc Supertwins

Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Ally Simms 650cc Kawasaki 40 125
2 Andrew Miller 650cc Suzuki 83 40

Avon Tyres 650cc Production Twins

Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Jonny Singleton 650cc Suzuki 89 420
2 Matthew Campbell 650cc Suzuki 61 272
3 Adam Crooks 650cc Kawasaki 7 265
4 David Hughes 650cc Suzuki 143 223
5 Darryl Anderson 650cc Suzuki 8 195
Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Johnny Irwin 600cc Honda 9 351
2 Darryl Sharkey 600cc Yamaha 45 312
3 Alan Graham 600cc Suzuki 10 275
4 Jonathan Gregory 600cc Yamaha 88 155
5 Simon Overend 600cc Kawasaki 96 120
Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Jason Lynn 600cc Suzuki 38 297
2 Korie McGreevy 675cc Triumph 57 260
3 Ross Patterson 600cc Kawasaki 61 253
4 Christian Elkin 600cc Kawasaki 8 235
5 Eunan McGlinchey 600cc Suzuki 221 213
Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Eunan McGlinchey 600cc Suzuki 221 386
2 Jaimie Rea 675cc Triumph 40 199
3 Stephen Montgomery 600cc Yamaha 27 191
4 Mark Abraham 675cc Triumph 139 176
Chris Dundee 600cc Suzuki 49 176
Position Name Machine Riding No. Points
1 Eunan McGlinchey 600cc Suzuki 221 386
2 Jaimie Rea 675cc Triumph 40 199
3 Stephen Montgomery 600cc Yamaha 27 191
4 Mark Abraham 675cc Triumph 139 176
Chris Dundee 600cc Suzuki 49 176
Place Name Machine Riding No Points
1 John Matthews Honda 37 429
2 Paul Demaine Suzuki 12 286
3 Mark Abraham 675cc Triumph 139 180
4 Thomas McAdoo Honda 20 169
5 Graeme Smallwoods Honda 108 141
PlaceNameMachineRiding NoPoints
1Dylan Lynch/Dave ButlerSuzuki1240
2Fergus Woodlock / Clive RussellLCR Suzuki34154
3S.Killough / E.MulhollandBaker Yamaha3128
4Paul May/Brendan DowdBaker Suzuki11111
5Terry O'Reilly/Aidan BrownSuzuki7100

250cc Class

PlaceNameMachineRiding No
1Brian Mateer250cc Suzuki150
2John Dixon250cc Suzuki107
3Barry Davidson198cc Honda40
4Gavin Duffy250cc Honda35
5Nigel Moore198cc Honda14

350cc Class

PlaceNameMachineRiding NoPoints
1Linton Irwin350cc Honda73200
2Nicky Lamb350cc Honda17155
3James Conroy350cc Honda3100
4George Stinson350cc Honda2496
5Sandy Brown350cc Honda1581

500cc Class

PlaceNameMachineRiding NoPoints
1Alex Conroy500cc Honda56220
2David Carleton500cc Honda26125
3Andy Kildea500cc Honda5178
4Chris Turner499cc Norton9369
5David McVicker500cc Honda748

1000cc Class

PlaceNameMachineRiding NoPoints
1Alistair Henry686cc Triton38150
Robert McCrum850cc Weslake10125
PlaceNameMachineRiding NoPoints
1Chris Campbell750cc Kawasaki1430
2Stephen Magill1000cc Suzuki17330
3Mark Murphy1000cc Aprilia21240
4Adam O'Boyle750cc Kawasaki66216
5Robin Heathcote750cc Yamaha6129




kirkistown trackdays