USBK in Association with AJ Plumbing Supplies


The MCUI Ulster Centre promoting clubs working together to promote the Ulster Superbike Championship and competitors for a better future of our sport!


The 10 Round Championships kicks off at Bishopscourt Race Circuit on Easter Saturday followed by Round 2 at Kirkistown on Easter Monday 2nd April 2018. St Angelo Enniskillen will also be used hosting Round 9 of the Championships on 6th October. The final Round will be at Bishopscourt for the popular Sunflower Trophy Races.


A £50,000 prize fund will be available for the riders with the Title Sponsor AJ Plumbing Supplies, and partners Metzeler Tyres, Loughview Leisure, Rea Timber Craft, Ernie Coates Race Support, Signstik, Media Partner Q Radio and web advertiser Kirkistown Track Days.


All other information with regard to rules, regulations, seminars and general motorcycling news can be found within the MCUI (UC) website www.mcui-uc.org.uk





News

Ulster SBK Championship Round 3 Results

Click Below for the UlsterSBK Championship Round 3 Results or visit elaps-timing.com

Grid Girls Required!

Have you ever fancied being a Promotional Girl/Grid Girl? Well this is your chance!

Temple 100 Cup Ulster SBK Round 3

2018 Ulster Superbike Championship continues next Saturday 21st April at Bishopscourt Racing Circuit for round 3.

Kirkistown Trackdays

Many thanks to Matt & Jeanette Lyness at Kirkistown Trackdays for their support for the AJ Plumbing Ulster SBK Championship.

Ulster SBK Championship Round 2 cancelled

Unfortunately due to the weather conditions today's (02/04/2018) event at Kirkistown has been cancelled.





Upcoming Events

Round 3 - Temple 100 SC

Saturday 21st April

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Temple

Round 4 - Presidents Cup

Saturday 2nd June

Kirkistown Racing Circuit

B&D

Round 5 - Neil Robinsons Memorial (2 Days)

Saturday 21st & 22nd July

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Mid Antrim 150


For these events and more visit our events page



Standings

Young Guns

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 55 Joshua RAE 100 0 0
2 51 Alex DUNCAN 76 24 24
3 34 Braydon CUMMINGS 52 48 24
4 44 Lewis CROMPTON 41 59 11
5 11 Karl LYNCH 40 60 1

Junior Cup

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 7 Jamie LYONS 80 0 0
2 20 Scott McCRORY 52 28 28
3 155 Jonny CAMPBELL 50 30 2
4 2 Cameron DAWSON 50 30 0
5 70 Shea McCRORY 50 30 0
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 18 Paul ROBINSON 90 0 0
2 67 Andrew CAIRNS 68 22 22
3 45 Scott SWANN 50 40 18
4 153 Peter SHANNON 43 47 7
5 34 Sean LEONARD 26 64 17
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 56 Mark CAMBLIN 56 0 0
2 2 Alvin GRIFFIN 54 2 2
3 59 Darryl TWEED 50 6 4
4 10 Sean O'NEILL 41 15 9
5 35 Conor O'NEILL 33 23 8

650cc Supertwins

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 50 Sean O'NEILL 81 0 0
2 5 Marty LENNON 78 3 3
3 27 Joseph LOUGHLIN 50 31 28
4 13 Gary McCOY 49 32 1
5 23 Cahal GRAHAM 47 34 2

650cc Production Twins

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 64 Kevin LAVERY 91 0 0
2 63 Jonny HANNA 85 6 6
3 57 Mark McGAURAN 58 33 27
4 54 Johnny McCAY 53 38 5
5 14 David HUGHES 37 54 16
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 9 Johnny IRWIN 100 0 0
2 88 Jonathan GREGORY 57 43 43
3 70 Derek O'DONNELL 53 47 4
4 16 Yarno HOLLAND 41 59 12
5 130 Steven LOVE 41 59 0
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 57 Korie McGREEVY 70 0 0
2 70 Kia McGREEVY 48 22 22
3 61 Ross PATTERSON 45 25 3
4 8 Christian ELKIN 37 33 8
5 94 Darren KEYS 25 45 12
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 67 Jack WARING 65 0 0
2 49 Chris DUNDEE 38 27 27
3 131 Lee CHAMBERS 36 29 2
4 29 Ryan FENTON 35 30 1
5 24 Keelim RYAN 34 31 1
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 25 Charles STUART 90 0 0
2 4 Gerard KINGHAN 90 0 0
3 47 Alistair KIRK 42 48 48
4 166 Ryan GIBSON 35 55 7
5 7 David HAIRE 33 57 2
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 199 Barry GRAHAM 95 0 0
2 108 Graeme SMALLWOODS 69 26 26
3 69 Darragh TRAPPE 36 59 33
4 77 Andrew IRVINE 34 61 2
5 192 Stephen SHORTT 33 62 1
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 55 Peter O'NEILL 38 0 0
2 23 Mick DONOVAN 36 2 2
3 18 Mark CODD 36 2 0
4 1 Dylan LYNCH 25 13 11
5 34 Fergus WOODLOCK 24 14 1

250cc Class

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 87 Brian MATEER 25 0 0
2 14 Nigel MOORE 20 5 5
3 6 Kyle PARKES 16 9 4
4 43 Alex McVICKER 13 12 3

350cc Class

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 40 Barry DAVIDSON 25 0 0
2 77 Linton IRWIN 20 5 5
3 24 George STINSON 16 9 4
4 17 Nicky LAMB 13 12 3
5 46 Mark JOHNSON 11 14 2

500cc Class

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 56 Alex CONROY 25 0 0
2 51 Andy KILDEA 20 5 5
3 26 David CARLETON 16 9 4
4 5 Gary JAMISON 13 12 3
5 108 Brian O'NEILL 11 14 2
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 190 James CUNNINGHAM 100 0 0
2 10 George THOMPSON 80 20 20

For full standings and results visit our Standings & Results




kirkistown trackdays