USBK in Association with AJ Plumbing Supplies


The MCUI Ulster Centre promoting clubs working together to promote the Ulster Superbike Championship and competitors for a better future of our sport!


The 10 Round Championships kicks off at Bishopscourt Race Circuit on Easter Saturday followed by Round 2 at Kirkistown on Easter Monday 2nd April 2018. St Angelo Enniskillen will also be used hosting Round 9 of the Championships on 6th October. The final Round will be at Bishopscourt for the popular Sunflower Trophy Races.


A £50,000 prize fund will be available for the riders with the Title Sponsor AJ Plumbing Supplies, and partners Metzeler Tyres, Loughview Leisure, Rea Timber Craft, Ernie Coates Race Support, Signstik, Media Partner Q Radio and web advertiser Kirkistown Track Days.


All other information with regard to rules, regulations, seminars and general motorcycling news can be found within the MCUI (UC) website www.mcui-uc.org.uk





News

Neil & Donny Robinson Memorial Trophy Ulster SBK Round 5

USBK Championship returns after a summer break for round 5 of the Championship promoted by the Mid Antrim 150 Club and sponsored by MJF Building Services.

Ulster SBK Licence Holders Rider Forum

Sunday 24th June in The Chimney Corner Hotel at 2pm

Ulster SBK Championship Round 4 Results

Click Below for the UlsterSBK Championship Round 4 Results or visit elaps-timing.com

Belfast and District Motorcycle Club Ltd Ulster SBK Round 4

USBK Championship returns to Kirkistown for round 4 and is promoted by the Belfast and District Motorcycle Club.

Ulster SBK Official Test Day

Ulster SBK Official Test Day Wednesday 11th July at Kirkistown.





Upcoming Events

Round 5 - Neil Robinsons Memorial (2 Days)

Saturday 21st & 22nd July

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Mid Antrim 150

Round 6 - Norman Brown Memorial

Saturday 18th August

Bishopscourt Racing Circuit

Bishopscourt Circuit

Round 7 - Crown Prince Trophy

Saturday 1st September

Kirkistown Racing Circuit

B&D


For these events and more visit our events page



Standings

Young Guns

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 55 Joshua RAE 150 0 0
2 51 Alex DUNCAN 116 34 34
3 9 Liam BAIRD 64 86 52
4 44 Lewis CROMPTON 62 88 2
5 35 Ross EASTALL 53 97 9

Junior Cup

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 7 Jamie LYONS 112 0 0
2 155 Jonny CAMPBELL 100 12 12
3 2 Cameron DAWSON 90 22 10
4 20 Scott McCRORY 63 49 27
5 57 Michael OWENS 63 49 0
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 18 Paul ROBINSON 140 0 0
2 67 Andrew CAIRNS 104 36 36
3 153 Peter SHANNON 61 79 43
4 45 Scott SWANN 50 90 11
5 34 Sean LEONARD 49 91 1
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 59 Darryl TWEED 100 0 0
2 56 Mark CAMBLIN 83 17 17
3 2 Alvin GRIFFIN 74 26 9
4 13 Gary McCOY 71 29 3
5 10 Sean O'NEILL 68 32 3

650cc Supertwins

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 50 Sean O'NEILL 126 0 0
2 5 Marty LENNON 78 48 48
3 23 Cahal GRAHAM 76 50 2
4 27 Joseph LOUGHLIN 75 51 1
5 13 Gary McCOY 71 55 4

650cc Production Twins

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 63 Jonny HANNA 135 0 0
2 64 Kevin LAVERY 111 24 24
3 7 Adam CROOKS 66 69 45
4 54 Johnny McCAY 63 72 3
5 14 David HUGHES 61 74 2
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 9 Johnny IRWIN 140 0 0
2 70 Derek O'DONNELL 85 55 55
3 88 Jonathan GREGORY 81 59 4
4 41 Johnny AIKEN 73 67 8
5 101 Jonny HAMILL 60 80 13
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 57 Korie McGREEVY 106 0 0
2 38 Jason LYNN 70 36 36
3 70 Kia McGREEVY 69 37 1
4 8 Christian ELKIN 56 50 13
5 61 Ross PATTERSON 45 61 11
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 67 Jack WARING 97 0 0
2 15 Simon REID 75 22 22
3 29 Ryan FENTON 75 22 0
4 131 Lee CHAMBERS 39 58 36
5 49 Chris DUNDEE 38 59 1
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 4 Gerard KINGHAN 127.5 0 0
2 25 Charles STUART 90 37.5 37.5
3 166 Ryan GIBSON 65 62.5 25
4 21 Aaron ARMSTRONG 55 72.5 10
5 47 Alistair KIRK 42 85.5 13
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 199 Barry GRAHAM 122.5 0 0
2 16 Chris CAMPBELL 112 10.5 10.5
3 108 Graeme SMALLWOODS 75 47.5 37
4 17 Stephen MAGILL 52 70.5 23
5 77 Andrew IRVINE 51.5 71 0.5
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 55 Peter O'NEILL 88 0 0
2 1 Dylan LYNCH 65 23 23
3 34 Fergus WOODLOCK 45 43 20
4 3 Scobby KILLOUGH 37 51 8
5 23 Mick DONOVAN 36 52 1

250cc Class

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 87 Brian MATEER 75 0 0
2 14 Nigel MOORE 40 35 35
3 6 Kyle PARKES 32 43 8
4 43 Alex McVICKER 13 62 19

350cc Class

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 24 George STINSON 61 0 0
2 17 Nicky LAMB 49 12 12
3 77 Linton IRWIN 49 12 0
4 46 Mark JOHNSON 34 27 15
5 15 Sandy BROWN 30 31 4

500cc Class

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 51 Andy KILDEA 65 0 0
2 56 Alex CONROY 50 15 15
3 108 Brian O'NEILL 40 25 10
4 93 Chris TURNER 36 29 4
5 26 David CARLETON 16 49 20

1000cc Class

Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 38 Alistair HENRY 50 0 0
2 76 Philip SHAW 40 10 10
3 8 John MONTEITH 16 34 24
Position Riding No. Name Total Diff Gap
1 190 James CUNNINGHAM 145 0 0
2 10 George THOMPSON 125 20 20

For full standings and results visit our Standings & Results




kirkistown trackdays